Subway Menu Nutrition With Prices

Subway Menu Nutrition

 Subway is a well-known fast food destination that offers quick and convenient meals. They are dedicated to providing customers with healthy food options and a positive nutritional experience.

Some of the sandwiches available at Subway, such as the popular meatball marinara, are particularly satisfying due to their higher calorie, fat, and sodium content.

Subway offers a comprehensive nutrition menu that provides valuable information to assist you in making healthy choices. It is important to keep track of your calorie intake if you are concerned about maintaining good health.

You can access all the necessary information regarding Subway Nutrition to ensure you consume the appropriate amount of calories each day.

Subway Categories: You can Check also the latest subway coupons

  1. Subway Sauces Menu
  2. Subway Toppings Menu
  3. Subway Allergen Menu
  4. Subway Cookies Menu
  5. Subway Kid’s Meal Menu
  6. Subway Slider Menu
  7. Subway Menu With Prices, UK
  8. Subway Sandwich Menu With Prices
  9. Subway Pizza Menu
  10. Subway Menu Nutrition
  11. Subway Catering Menu With Prices
  12. Subway Platters Menu With Prices
  13. Subway Breads Menu
  14. Subway Sides Menu
  15. Subway Drinks Menu With Prices
  16. Subway Wraps Menu With Prices
  17. Subway Salads Menu With Prices
  18. Subway Secret Menu
  19. Subway Gluten-Free Menu
  20. Subway Breakfast Menu With Prices

Subway Menu Nutrition

Subway Menu Nutrition

Subway’s well-known slogan, “Eat fresh,” doesn’t provide all the information about the nutritional value of their food.

When it comes to Subway’s menu, there are both healthy and not-so-healthy options available.

To discover which Subway meals are nutritious and which ones may not be as good for you, continue reading.

Subway Sandwiches

Subway Sandwiches
FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Black Forest Ham2904.54618
Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt590304437
Classic Tuna470254120
Cold Cut Combo340124317
Italian B.M.T.®390174319
Meatball Marinara460185320
Oven Roasted Chicken32054623
Roast Beef32054525
Rotisserie-Style Chicken35064529
Spicy Italian470244319
Steak & Cheese360104324
Steak Club530264428
Subway Club®3104.54623
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki37045825
Turkey Breast2803.54618
Turkey Reuben410154231
Veggie Delite®2302.5448

Subway Salads

Subway Salads
FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Black Forest Ham11031312
Chicken & Bacon Ranch540401532
Cold Cut Combo180111312
Italian B.M.T.®230151314
Meatball Marinara310172715
Oven Roasted Chicken1503.51317
Roast Beef1403.51219
Rotisserie-Style Chicken1704.51223
Spicy Italian310231314
Steak & Cheese21081620
Steak Club250121322
Subway Club®1403.51318
Sweet Onion Chicken Teriyaki23033419
Tuna310241115
Turkey Breast11021312
Turkey Reuben330182126
Veggie Delite®601113

Subway Breakfast Food

Subway Breakfast Food
FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Bacon, Egg & Cheese460214325
Black Forest Ham, Egg & Cheese410164423
Egg & Cheese38054319
Steak, Egg & Cheese45064528

Subway Extra Menu Items

FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Bacon80516
Beef Chili Soup350222021
Black Bean Soup1013912
Broccoli Cheddar Soup1709185
Chicken Tortilla Soup1104.5126
Chocolate Chip Cookie20010302
Chocolate Chip with Rainbow Gems21010302
Chocolate Chunk Cookie21010302
Creamy Chicken & Dumpling Soup1504.5208
Creamy Chicken & Wild Rice Soup19011167
Double Chocolate2109302
French Onion Soup (includes bread, cheese)1506195
Loaded Baked Potato Soup21013155
Pepperoni80714
Raspberry Cheesecake Cookie2009292
Tomato Basil Soup1303.5154
White Chip Macadamia Nut Cookie22011282

Subway Bread

Subway Bread
Bread TypeCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Roasted Garlic2302.5458
9-Grain Honey Oat2303438
9-Grain Wheat2102408
Flatbread***2304.5397
Hearty Italian**2102.5407
Italian2002.5387
Italian Herbs & Cheese2405419
Jalapeño Cheese2405409
Mini Italian1301.5255
Mini Wheat1401.5275
Monterey Cheddar**24063810
Multigrain Flatbread2205388
Parmesan Oregano**2102.5407
Rosemary & Sea Salt2203407
Rye**1902.5348

Subway Cheese Options

FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
American403.512
Cheddar**604.504
Monterey Cheddar504.503
Pepperjack**50402
Provolone**50404
Shredded Mozzarella40303
Swiss**504.504

Subway Sauces

FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Chipotle Southwest1001010
Cranberry Mustard Sauce400.580
Honey Mustard30070
Light Mayonnaise50510
Oil45500
Ranch1101110
Red Wine Vinegar0000
Regular Mayonnaise1101200
Spicy Brown Mustard5010
Subway® Vinaigrette40410
Sweet Onion40090
Yellow Mustard5010

Subway Veggies and Toppings

FoodCaloriesFatCarbsProtein
Banana Peppers0000
Black Olives0000
Cucumbers0010
Green Peppers0000
Jalapenos0000
Lettuce0010
Pickles0000
Red Onions0010
Spinach0000
Tomatoes5010

Subway Protein

FOODCALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN
Guacamole**70631

The best and worst Subway toppings

The toppings you choose for your Subway meal can greatly affect its healthiness. Here are some healthy options for toppings:

  • Cucumbers
  • Spinach
  • Lettuce
  • Tomatoes
  • Onions
  • Bell peppers
  • Banana peppers
  • Jalapenos
  • Avocado
  • Sweet onion dressing
  • Vinegar
  • Mustard

However, certain toppings are not so good for your health. These include:

  • Chipotle southwest dressing
  • Ranch dressing
  • Oil and vinegar dressing
  • Bacon
  • Pepperoni
  • Meatballs
  • Sausage
  • Cheese
  • Mayonnaise

Remember to choose wisely to make a healthier Subway meal.

Subway Weekday Hours (Monday Through Friday)

WeekdayHours
Monday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 11:00 PM

FAQs

Does Subway have any nutritional value?

Yes, Subway sandwiches can have nutritional value depending on the ingredients chosen. Opting for whole-grain bread, lean protein, and plenty of vegetables can make Subway a healthier choice.

Which Subway bread is healthiest?

The healthiest bread option at Subway is typically the 9-Grain Wheat bread, as it is made with whole grains and offers fibre and nutrients.

Is eating Subway daily healthy?

Eating Subway daily may not be the healthiest choice, as it’s important to have a varied diet that includes a range of nutrients from different sources.

Does cheese have renin?

Cheese does not naturally contain renin. Renin is an enzyme typically found in the stomach and is involved in the digestion of proteins, particularly in infants.